HomeAboutusEditorial BoardCurrent issuearchivesSearch articlesInstructions for authorsSubscription detailsAdvertise

  Login | Users online: 561

   Ahead of print articles    Bookmark this page Print this page Email this page Small font sizeDefault font size Increase font size  

  Advertise with us

   
Indian Journal of Community Medicine (IJCM) is the official publication of the Indian Association of Preventive and Social Medicine (IAPSM), a body of over 4200 life members including medical teachers, PG students of Community Medicine / Public Health, health functionaries, policy planners, administrators, research scientists, epidemiologist, statisticians, nutrition experts. In addition to these members, the subscription base for IJCM includes 300 or more academic institutions, various governmental / non-governmental organizations and several national / international health agencies. IJCM is the premier journal of public health in India, indexed with several National / International indexing agencies including Pub Med Central, one of the most reputed in the field of Medical Sciences.

The journal has high circulation and visibility, thus offering excellent medium for promotion of your products, services or conferences through advertisement. Further the open access policy ensures good visibility of the online content of the journal. The journal has the potential to deliver the message to the targeted audience regularly with each issue. The cost of investment per view is substantially low for our print as well as electronic format.

Apart from the print advertisement, we also consider advertisement on web, bulk subscriptions, gift subscriptions or reprint purchases for distribution.

Advertisement Rates for Print

Advertisement type (INR) Single Issue (INR) Annual (4 issues)
Title Back cover Outside (Color)50,0001,50,000
Title Back cover Inside Color30,00090,000
Title Back cover Inside B/W20,00060,000
Full page Color15,00045,000
Full page B/W10,00030,000
Half page B/W6,00018,000

These rates shall be in force with immediate effect ie from the issue of Oct Dec 2016. For any queries, please contact

Chief Editor-Indian Journal of Community Medicine,
Professor & Head, Community Medicine Dept., GMERS Medical College, Near Gujarat High Court, SG Highway,
Ahmadabad, Gujarat-380060, INDIA
Tel: 08238414559
Email: chiefeditorijcm@yahoo.com

Name
Email
Company
Phone number
Comment
Enter the code shown   
CAPTCHA  Reload
 
About us 
Instructions 
Subscribe 
Advertise 
Search articles 
Contact us 
My Preferences 
  Signup


Submit articles online
Email alerts
Join our team of reviewers
Most polular articles
Recommend this journal
  Addresses
  Feedback
  What's New
  Sitemap | What's New | Feedback | Copyright and Disclaimer
  2007 - Indian Journal of Community Medicine | Published by Wolters Kluwer - Medknow
 Online since 15th September, 2007